Aerie Challenge Day 2

Saturday, September 7th

Championship Bracket

  • Game 1 [10:45 am] – Court #1: Faribault vs. Concordia Academy (25-12; 25-21 Concordia Academy)
  • Game 2 [10:45 am]- Court #2: Centennial vs. Stewartville (25-20, 26-24 Centennial)
  • Championship [2:30 pm] – Court #1: Concordia Academy vs Centennial (31-29; 25-18 Concordia Academy)
  • 3rd Place [1:15 pm] – Court #1: Faribault vs Stewartville (25-15; 25-21 Stewartville)

Consolation Bracket

  • Game 1 [10:45 am] – Court #3: Mounds View vs. Fillmore (25-17; 25-21 Mounds View)
  • Game 2 [10:45 am]- Court #4: Cretin-Derham Hall vs. St. Francis (25-23; 25-19 Cretin-Derham Hall)
  • 5th Place [1:15 pm] – Court #3: Mounds View vs Cretin-Derham Hall (25-22; 24-26; 15-8 Mounds View)
  • 7th Place [1:15 pm] – Court #4: Fillmore vs St. Francis (22-25; 25-18; 15-12 Fillmore)

9th – 12th Place Bracket

  • Game 1 [9:30 am] – Court #1: Virginia vs. Park (25-13; 20-25; 15-8 Park)
  • Game 2 [9:30 am]- Court #2: Caledonia vs. Hastings (25-15; 23-25; 15-8 Caledonia)
  • 9th Place [12:00 pm] – Court #1: Park vs Caledonia (25-17; 25-15 Caledonia)
  • 11th Place [12:00 pm] – Court #2: Virginia vs Hastings (25-20; 25-16 Virginia)

13th – 16th Place Bracket

  • Game 1 [9:30 am] – Court #3: Apple Valley vs. Mpls South (25-21; 25-23 Mpls South)
  • Game 2 [9:30 am]- Court #4: Bloomington Kennedy vs. Patrick Henry (23-25; 25-20; 16-14 Patrick Henry)
  • 13th Place [12:00 pm] – Court #3: Mpls South vs Patrick Henry (25-23; 25-23 Patrick Henry)
  • 15th Place [12:00 pm] – Court #4: Apple Valley vs Bloomington Kennedy (25-8; 25-15 Apple Valley)

 

Aerie Challenge Day 1

Friday, September 6th

5:00 pm

  • Game 1 – Court #1: Apple Valley vs. Faribault (25-17; 27-25 Faribault)
  • Game 2 – Court #2: Virginia vs. Mounds View (25-20; 25-20 Mounds View)
  • Game 3 – Court #4: Park vs. Fillmore (25-17; 25-21 Fillmore)
  • Game 4 – Court #3: Mpls South vs. Concordia Academy (25-11; 25-6 Concordia Academy)

6:15 pm

  • Game 5 – Court #4: Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Bloomington Kennedy (25-6; 25-15 Cretin-Derham Hall)
  • Game 6 – Court #2: Centennial vs. Caledonia (25-17; 25-17; 15-13 Centennial)
  • Game 7 – Court #3: Hastings vs. St. Francis (25-17; 25-17 St. Francis)
  • Game 8 – Court #1: Patrick Henry vs. Stewartville (25-15; 25-12 Stewartville)

7:30 pm

  • Game 9 – Court #1: Faribault vs. Mounds View (25-19; 25-27; 15-7 Faribault)
  • Game 10 – Court #2: Fillmore vs. Concordia Academy (25-17; 25-17 Concordia Academy)
  • Game 11 – Court #3: Apple Valley vs. Virginia (22-25; 25-15; 10-15 Virginia)
  • Game 12 – Court #4: Park vs. Mpls South (25-9; 28-26 Park)

8:45 pm

  • Game 13 – Court #1: Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Centennial (27-25; 25-17; 15-13 Centennial)
  • Game 14 – Court #2: St Francis vs. Stewartville (25-7-; 25-19 Stewartville)
  • Game 15 – Court #3: Bloomington Kennedy vs. Caledonia (25-5; 25-15 Caledonia)
  • Game 16 – Court #4: Hastings vs. Patrick Henry (25-15; 25-15 Hastings)

Tourney Schedule